Galangal Kaempferia essential oil is a hot oil and must be used with a carrier when applying directly to the skin. It also has aphrodisiac qualities. This oil is warming, stimulating and antiseptic.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation.
Blends with: black pepper, cardamom, carnation, cedarwood, chamomile roman, cinnamon, clove, coriander
Constituents: carotol, cineole, fenchyl acetate, β-caryophyllene, and much more.
- Galangal Kaempferia oil is used widely in the Cosmetics and Perfumery industry.
- It is also used in Aromatherapy.
- This oil is sued in many flavouring and food products.
There are no reviews yet.