CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL

CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL

 350.00 10,080.00

  • Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum /Cinnamomum zeylanicum
  • CAS No.: 8015-91-6
  • Refractive Index: 1.5680 to 1.5960 at 20°C
  • Specific Gravity: 1.0210 to 1.0340 at 25 °C
  • Optical Rotation (°): +70.00 to +80.00
Clear
SKU: KNO-NEO-0045 Category:

Cinnamon bark essential oil is obtained from its twigs, bark, and leaves that are very aromatic. The aroma of this oil is musky. This plant belongs to the Lauraceae family. This essential oil is very beneficial for health issues and is very much used by the people in their homes.

Botanical Name: Cinnamonic zeylanicum

Constituents: Cinnamaldehyde 74%, linalool 3.9%, cinnamyl acetate 3.8% and others

Blends with: Lemon, wild orange, tea tree, bergamot, and others.

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Uses:

  • Cinnamon essential oil is used for making cosmetics for skincare.
  • It is used in making medicines to cure many ailments like pain relief.
  • It is used in aromatherapy for relaxing the mind from stress and anxiety.
Weight 0.25 kg
Botonical Name

Cinnamonic zeylanicum

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published.

Contact Us For Bulk Enquiries
Scroll to Top