PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
  • CAS No.: 8014-09-3
  • Refractive Index: 1.5060 to 1.5140 at 20°C
  • Specific gravity: 0.9520 to 0.9760 at 25 °C
SKU: KNO-NEO-0177 Category:

Best patchouli oil is native to tropical regions of Asia. It is derived from the leaves of the patchouli plant. There are three species of patchouli. Commercially, the Pogostemon cablin species is cultivated for essential oil. Patchouli essential oil is extensively used in the perfumery industry.

Extraction method: The steam distillation method

Constituents: Patchoulol, α-Bulnesene, α-Guaiene, Seychellen, Gamma-Patchoulene, and many others

Pure patchouli scent uses:

  • White patchouli essential oil is used for hair and skincare.
  • It is also used in soaps and home care products.
  • It is also used in aromatherapy.
  • patchouli oil for skin: Patchouli oil can be beneficial for the skin, helping to moisturize, soothe irritation, and potentially improve the appearance of scars and wrinkles.

Also, check out PATCHOULI OIL.

contact us for best patchouli oil.

Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top