HONEY MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Botanical Name: Melaleuca teretifolia
  • CAS Number: 8008-46-6
  • Refractive Index: 1.5120 to 1.5180 at 20°C
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9410 to 0.9610 at 25 °C
SKU: KNO-NEO-0103 Category:

Honey Myrtle essential oil is a good anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiseptic agent. It helps to relieve mental stress and uplift the mood.

Major Constituents: Citral, Myrcene, Geraniol, Isocitral, limonene, and many more.

Uses:

  • Honey Myrtle oil is used in industrial fragrances.
  • It is also used in skin care products.
  • It is uplifting and refreshing.
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HONEY MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top