Cyclamen is extracted from the flower of the Cyclamen plant by the process of steam distillation. The pleasant aroma of the cyclamen oil has made it a core element in perfumes, soaps, cosmetics, etc.
Common Name: Cyclamen Persicum
Blends With: all essential oils
- Cyclamen essential oil helps to treat insect bites and wounds.
- This oil is used for the treatment of digestive problems.
There are no reviews yet.