Moringa Seed Oil enriched with phytonutrients and vitamin C has amazing effect on your health. The oil is highly popular in cosmetic industry because of its amazing properties.
Common Name: Behen Oil
Blends With: Cananga, labdanum, cinnamon, olibanum, patchouli, and all essential oils,
Constituents: Oleic acid and other monounsaturated fatty acids. It also contain myristic, cerotic, margaric, lignoceric, and caprylic acids
cold pressed moringa seed oil benefits:
- Anti-ageing effect
- Have number of skin benefits
- Fight acne
- Clear dark spots
- Good antiseptic
- Have anti-inflammatory properties
- Results in stronger hair
- Source of vitamin C
- Good for insomnia treatment, etc.
Moringa seed oil skin benefits: Moringa seed oil is an excellent natural moisturizer. It contains high levels of oleic acid, which helps to lock in moisture and prevent dryness, making it suitable for dry or sensitive skin.