MARULA OIL

350.0010,080.00

Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea

Extraction Method: Cold pressing of fruit of Marula trees

SKU: KNO-CO-014 Category:

Marula oil is a good anti-oxidant that possesses hydrating and anti-bacterial properties to a great extent. Besides it, the oil has high nutitional value and is known for its amazing effect on skin. Due to its quick absorbent property, the oil is used in aromatherapy. 

Common Name: Miracle Oil

Blends With: With all essential oils

Constituents:  Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Arachidonic Acid, etc.

Uses:

  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Effective treatment of sunburn
  • Good for skin
  • Show hypoglycaemic effects
  • Treatment of diarrhea, malaria and fever
  • Used as preservative
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MARULA OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top