Almond Oil

Almond Oil

 650.00 18,720.00

  • CAS Number.: 8007-69-0
  • Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus
Clear
SKU: KNO-CO-001 Category:

The golden yellow-colored almond oil is known for its magical effect on the skin.  The liquid possesses several therapeutic properties. It has a light and sweet aroma which makes it useful in massage therapy. 

Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus

Common Name: Almond milk, Amygdale amara, and Almond oil

Blends With: Essential oils like lavender, rosemary, sweet marjoram, etc.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Constituents:  saturated fat, linoleic acid, oleic acid (an omega-9 fatty acid)

Uses:

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Rich source of proteins, and Vitamin D
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Analgesic 
  • Skin rejuvenator
  • Sedative effect
  • Antispasmodic and anti-inflammatory
  • Boost blood circulation
  • Enhance mental functionality, etc.
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Contact Us For Bulk Enquiries
Scroll to Top