Jojoba Oil is a golden colored liquid obtained by the method of cold pressing of the plant seeds. It possesses anti-bacterial, soothing, anti-inflammatory and several other therapeutic properties.
Common Name: Jojoba carrier oil, Jojoba seed oil, and Jojoba oil golden
Blends With: Lavendar oil and other essential oils
Constituents: chained C20 fatty acids and chained C22 fatty acids, alcohols, etc
Pure cold pressed jojoba oil Uses:
- Good for skin hence used in skin care products
- Excellent lubricant
- Quick healing of acne
- Used in lotions and creams industry because of its herbal aroma
- Healng of mouth sores, etc.
Buy pure jojoba oil near me at wholesale price. Contact us for jojoba oil price.