Laurel Berry Essential Oil is highly beneficial for skin and hair. It possesses antibacterial, anti-viral, and anti-fungal, properties. Apart from these, it is a major ingredient in several personal care products. The natural laurel berry oil is calming to the body and mind. The scientific name of berry oil is Laurus nobilis.
Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis
Common Name: Bay Laurel, True Laurel, Sweet bay
Blends with: Agarwood, Sage, Citrus Oils, Davina, Clary Sage, Cypress, etc.
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation of berries
Constituent: Eucalyptol, cineole, copaene, etc.
Uses of Berry Essential oils :
- Useful in the treatment of dyspepsia
- Anti-rheumatic agent
- Found to be beneficial in digestive problems
- Ave anti-fungal property
- Good sedative
- Effective insect repellent
- Helps in treating cold, flu, etc.
- Anti-viral agent and many more.
also check laurel leaf essential oil
There are no reviews yet.