Serrata frankincense essential oil, scientifically referred to as Boswellia serrata essential oil, originates from the resin of the Boswellia serrata tree. Renowned for its therapeutic characteristics, pure frankincense serrata essential oil is held in high regard.
Common Name: Olibanum, Boswellia, Indian olibanum, and Indian frankincense.
Blends with: Palmarosa, Peppermint, Patchouli, and several other essential oils
Extraction Method: steam distillation method of Boswellia Serrata
Constituents: Limonene, Farnesol, Pinene, Phellandrene, Borneol, Myrcene, etc
Pure Indian frankincense benefits:
- Relieves anxiety
- Slows down the ageing process
- Promote cell growth
- Good antiseptic
- Boost the function of immune system
- Improves memory
- Improve digestion
- Straighten hair roots
Here are famous uses of frankincense oil:
best frankincense oil for pain: Many people use frankincense oil topically for muscle aches, joint pain, and similar discomforts. read more
pure frankincense oil for skin: sometimes used in skincare products due to its potential to support healthy skin.
frankincense oil for face: Frankincense oil might make your skin look more even and reduce the look of dark spots and scars.
contact us for pure frankincense oil we are manufacturer of pure essential oil.