CHIA SEED OIL

Botanical Name: Salvia Hispanica

SKU: KNO-CO-032 Category:

Chia seed oil is a great supply to get plant-primarily based herbal proteins. Chia seed oil is a very wealthy supply of omega 3s This oil is a blessing for natural vegetarians who can’t have fish and fish oil to get all those fatty acids. One of the first-rate meals for folks that are on a protein diet, in particular vegans/vegetarians. The ordinary chia seed oil are excessive in fiber, protein, and Omega-3s, they enhance metabolic health.

Common Name: Mexican chia, salba chia

Pure Chia Oil Uses:

  • Prevents untimely aging of the skin.
  • Helps to minimize inflammation.
  • Decreases abdominal fat.
  • Provides relief for dry skin.
  • Encourages¬†healthy hair.
  • Increases heart health.
  • Acts like a brain tonic.
  • chia seeds for hair growth: chia oil, known for their numerous health benefits, can also contribute to promoting hair growth.¬†
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CHIA SEED OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top