Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute oil has a strong floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. It blends well with almost all oils.
Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Uses:
- Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute oil is widely used in cosmetic industries.
- It is an anti-depressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, etc.
- It is used in aromatherapy since it provides relaxation and calmness.