Kanha Nature Oils

Blog

lavender

Lavender: Health Benefits, Uses, and Precaution “Lavender in the hut, fertility beads under the mattress, a dreamcatcher by the plunge pool, oyster appetizers every afternoon, and a Michael Bolton love mix.” — Rachel Van Dyken Lavender: An overview Lavenders are little evergreen bushes with dim green ancient direct leaves. The purple blossoms are inadequately organized on spikes at the tips of long uncovered stalks and produce little nutlet natural products. The scent of the plant is brought about by sparkling oil organs embedded among small star-molded trichomes (plant hairs) that cover the blossoms, leaves, and stems. The plants in development don’t as a rule produce seed, and proliferation is cultivated by cuttings or by separating the roots. The most commonly cultivated species of Lavender is, Lavandula angustifolia. From ancient times Lavender is used for medicinal and therapeutic benefits. Nowadays also, It is widely used in the cosmetics industry for its lovely fragrance. It is also used commonly in foods and beverages as a flavor component as well as for its therapeutic benefits.   Lavender Oil Lavender Oil ( Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia, syn.L. Officinalis) as the name suggests is an extract of the plant. It is a popular name in the worlds of gardening, baking, and essential oils and with considerable amassed research taken the scientific world by storm. The oil is not a pure compound but a complex mixture of Phytochemicals which includes Linalool and Linalyl acetate. Lavender Oil is crowned to be the Queen of Medical Plants.   How Lavender oil is obtained The process used to obtain the oil is by steam distillation composed of Linalyl Acetate, linalool, Lavandulol acetate, and Camphor. Trapping into the power of essential oils is done by distilling the flower buds by capturing the steam and condensing them into a liquid. Since both are made with Lavender flowers and buds, the properties and benefits of the essential oils in Lavender are retained.   benefits of lavender essential oil The oil is the most popular and versatile oil used in aromatherapy. The oil Promotes Relaxation as it is distilled from the plant. The oil is touted for its stress-relieving and sleep-promoting benefits. It is also believed to tear👇 Anxiety Fungal Infections Allergies Depression Insomnia Eczema Nausea Menstrual Cramps   Preparation of lavender oil blends   SKIN: The principles of Aromatherapy suggest that bathing of lavender oil or applying lavender essential oil to the skin transmits messages to the Limbic system which is the brain region known to influence the nervous system that helps regulate emotions. Once combined with carrier oil (eg. jojoba or sweet almond) essential oil can be massaged into the skin and also can be added to the bath. It naturally reduces inflammation, lessens pain, and cleans the surface of the skin. You can use lavender oil on your face, legs, and hands.  Sprinkle and inhale a few drops of lavender oil onto the cloth or tissue works beautifully and can also be added to an aromatherapy diffuser or a vaporizer. Precautions:  Lavender is POSSIBLY SAFE when applied to the skin in medicinal amounts. But it is also advisable to do a patch test before applying directly to the skin and also consult your doctor. It can cause irritation sometimes, although this is uncommon. Lavender is POSSIBLY SAFE when inhaled as aromatherapy. Check out a simple step-by-step video tutorial to make your own homemade lavender bath bombs at KANHA NATURE OILS FACEBOOK PAGE.   Face, Sleep &Insomnia Begin diffusing lavender oil for an hour or so before turning in for the night. You can also rub one or two drops on your pillow, or apply directly to your feet, temples, and wrists. A little goes a long way with this powerful scent. It is one of the most popular aromatherapy oils. which has a sweet floral scent with a woody or herbal undertone. Hence can be used to calm anxiety. It also has a sedative effect and may help with sleep troubles, including if feelings of stress or anxiety are keeping you up at night     You can also check the video to prepare your own lavender essential oil blend at home for healing and better sleep at KANHA NATURE OILS INSTAGRAM PAGE.   Anxiety and Stress Breathing in the scent of Lavender both lessens anxiety and improves mood. This essential oil-based aromatherapy may help soothe anxiety in high-risk postpartum women. Long aromatherapy sessions help to alleviate depression and lowering anxiety levels and stress. Precautions:  When applied to the skin: This oil is POSSIBLY SAFE when applied to the skin in medicinal amounts. It can sometimes cause irritation, although this is uncommon. When inhaled: Lavender is POSSIBLY SAFE when inhaled as aromatherapy.   Side Effects of Lavender oil The lavender essential oil may cause skin irritation or an allergic reaction in some individuals. Some individuals experience nausea, vomiting, or a headache after using lavender, discontinue and immediately consultation is advised.   Storage of Lavender oil The essential oils should be packed in Dark Amber or Cobalt bottle and stored out of sunlight.   What to Look For: The essential oils are not bound by FDA and do not have to meet purity standards. Once buying the oil one must make sure of the supplier who either distills their own material or deals directly with reputable distillers and uses gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC/MS) to analyze the quality of the product. Ensure once buying its Latin name( Lavandula Angustifolia) is mentioned and no other ingredients or oil should be mentioned.   Caution One has to be careful to use the lavender oil in the diffuser if the label has another oil such as fractioned coconut oil, jojoba oil, or sweet almond oil is diluted mentioned on it.   Buy 100% pure & organic Lavender Oil at the bulk price from Kanha nature oils, one of trusted India’s leading essential oil supplier, wholesaler, manufacturer & exporter. Kanha Natural Oils offers the widest range of Fragrance Oils, Carrier oils, Aroma Oils, Spice Oils, Rectified

BASIL OIL THE ULTIMATE HEALING AGENT

The Ultimate Healing Agent – Basil Oil INTRODUCTION: Basil is a flavorful, leafy green herb that originates in tropical regions from Central Africa to Southeast Asia. It is an herb in the mint family used for its leaves. It is an annual or sometimes perennial herb available in many different varieties. Depending upon the type, plants can reach heights of between 30 and 150 cm (1 and 5 ft). It adds flavor to the meals, and its nutrients provide many health benefits. Basil, a comestible herb of the family Lamiaceae, is also known as the great Basil. It is a tender plant and is used in cuisines worldwide. Sweet Basil (Ocimum basilicum) plays a significant role in Mediterranean and Italian cuisines. Basil pesto is immensely loved in these cuisines as it adds a typical flavor to the dishes like salads, pasta, pizza, grilled steak, pork chops, chicken, and even fish. As the name suggests, Basil oil manufactures from the leaves of the Basil. Basil oil has become quite popular in recent years for its exceptional antiseptic properties that help cure acne breakout, eradicate skin problems, soothe skin, and improve circulation. Basil oil helps to cure hair-related problems as well. A large population globally suffers from dandruff. Age, gender, or race doesn’t matter to dandruff. Massaging basil oil and coconut oil deep in your scalp will help you prevent dandruff. It also helps in hair growth. Basil oil is widely used for aromatherapy applications as well. Basil oil also has several medicinal benefits and is often used as a healing agent for various ailments. BENEFITS OF BASIL OIL: 1. SKIN RELATED PROBLEMS • Basil oil constitutes extraordinary anti-inflammatory properties that work well in healing skin irritations, minor wounds, and aches. • Cleansing The Skin: Basil oil acts as a great cleaning agent because it cleans the skin from within. Basil oil is also perfect for those with oily skin. It also helps in removing dirt and other impurities from your skin. • Treating Acne: Acne is a skin condition that occurs when your hair follicles become plugged with oil and dead skin cells. Acne is most common among teenagers and young adults, though it affects people of all ages. The excellent anti-inflammatory properties of basil prevent the swelling of pimples by minimizing the inflammation. So mix basil oil with rose water and lemon juice and regularly apply it to acne to get rid of them forever. 2. FOR HAIR RELATED PROBLEMS: • Treating Dandruff: Dandruff causes tremendous hair fall; basil oil helps clear dandruff. Basil oil reduces excessive scalp dryness and further removes impurities and dead cells from the scalp. All you have to do is massage a mixture of basil oil and coconut oil. Make sure the mixture reaches your scalp. It will help alleviate itching, increase blood flow, and make the hair root healthy. • Promoting Hair Growth: Basil oil is exceptionally beneficial to speed up hair growth. Massaging basil oil will improve blood circulation in your scalp. This will further stimulate the hair follicles and promote the production of new healthy hair all over again. 3. FOR AROMATHERAPY APPLICATIONS: • Basil Oil is ideal for soothing or eliminating headaches, fatigue, sadness, and the discomforts of asthma, as well as for inspiring psychological endurance. Basil oil stimulates, clarifies, calms, energizes, and uplifts the mind. It also repels insects, eliminates odor-causing bacteria, and relieves respiratory and digestive discomforts. • Remove the basil leaves from the stem. • Place oil in a printed Mason jar. • Carefully stuff basil into the Mason jar. • Close the jar with a lid. • Store on a sunny windowsill for a day. • Use a funnel to strain all the oil out, and then use a spoon to smash the last sections of the oil out of the leaves. • Discard all the basil leaves. • Transfer the oil into a usable clean jar. • You are good to go. 4. FOR COOKING PURPOSES:   • Basil oil is perfect for when you want a spark of basil but doesn’t want to overpower the other flavors like corn or tomatoes. It adds flavor to the meals, and its nutrients provide many health benefits. Just try to drizzle it over grilled loaves of bread, toss in with steamed green beans, or pour it over a cold summer soup. Basil oil blends with Bergamot, Lavender, Marjoram, Geranium, Peppermint, Clary Sage, Ginger, Grapefruit, and Lemon essential oils. It plays a significant role in Mediterranean and Italian cuisines as well. Basil pesto is immensely loved in these cuisines as it adds a typical flavor to the dishes like salads, pasta, pizza, grilled steak, pork chops, chicken, and even fish.   • Basil oil sauce: The most popular and the best way to use basil oil is to make basil oil sauce. For doing so, all you have to do is to place a mixture of basil oil, water, garlic, salt, and red pepper flakes in a mini-food processor and pulse a few times. Add the olive oil and blend until you have a smooth sauce. Use immediately or refrigerate for 2 to 3 days or until ready to use. Flavors are even more intense the next day. Use the basil garlic oil for the freshest flavor within 24-48 hours. You can adjust the thickness level of the sauce based on your preference; for a thicker sauce, use about 1⁄2 a cup of olive oil, and for more of a liquid sauce, use 1 cup of olive oil. There are so many ways to use this sauce; in salads, as a dip, on top of grilled meat or fish, drizzling it over soups for a burst of flavor, adding it with grilled cheese sandwiches or pizza, mixing it with rice for making a delicious basil garlic rice, drizzling it over roasted vegetables, etc. 5. FOR MEDICINAL PURPOSES: • Basil is considered the “Mother Medicine of Nature” in the Hindu culture. Since ancient times, it has been in use as

5 Problems, 1 Solution: How Clove Oil Fixes Everyday Health Issue     Clove oil has been considered one of nature’s most effective remedies for centuries. Clove Oil Fixes Everyday Health, Extracted from the dried flower buds of the clove tree (Syzygium aromaticum), this fragrant essential oil is widely known for its warm, spicy scent and powerful therapeutic b  enefits. In Ayurveda, traditional Chinese medicine, and natural healing practices around the world, clove oil has earned a special place due to its remarkable potency and wide range of uses. Packed with eugenol—its primary active compound—clove oil works as a natural antiseptic, analgesic, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, and even antioxidant-rich elixir. What makes it truly unique is its versatility. Whether you are battling tooth pain, acne, low immunity, or digestion troubles, clove oil steps in as a simple, fast, and effective natural solution. In this complete guide, Kanha Nature Oils will explore five common everyday health problems and explain how one simple solution—clove oil—can help treat them naturally. You’ll learn how it works, why it works, how to use it safely, and the best practices for maximum results. Clove Essential Oil: Benefits and How to Use Clove essential oil offers powerful benefits for oral care, immunity, skin support, and wellness; explore how to use it safely with simple, effective daily methods.   1. Toothache & Oral Health Issues   Clove oil contains the active ingredient Eugenol. It is a natural remedy and acts as a pain killer as it helps numb and reduces the pain to ease a toothache. The latest study suggested the effect of clove oil on toothache by testing 10 natural plant products to see how effective they were against organisms that cause these oral issues. Out of all these 10 products, clove oil was observed to be the most effective. USE– To use it for a toothache, dip a clean tissue, cotton swab, or cotton ball into the oil and wipe it over the gums where you feel the pain. This will help you reduce toothache. Similarly, you can also choose whole cloves instead. All you have to do is to place the clove on the area of the pain for several minutes. But there are a few side effects as well for using cloves and clove oil for toothache. Like they can cause damage to gums and tooth pulp especially in the cases of children. Consuming clove oil can be dangerous for children and may lead to seizures, liver damage, and fluid imbalances. Similarly, the use of cloves on the defective area can cause sensitivity and irritation, as well as damage to the dental tissues. It is said to be safer among adults. But clove and clove oil should always be used with full prescription and care or it can actually worsen the condition if the oil reaches your gum tissue or the tongue. Secondly, if the toothache doesn’t get better within a couple of days, then you should definitely make an appointment to see a dentist. If it is left undiagnosed, it may get worse.   2. Respiratory Conditions Treating COUGH & COLD– If you have a cough, take a clump of organic honey and mix it with some clove oil. Consume this mixture before going to bed. This mixture helps to ease the painful and erratic cough common in people suffering from Bronchitis. You can also simply take a piece of clove and burn it over a flame. Once cooled down after burning, chew the clove. It will give you relief from a severe cough. These remedies with clove and clove oil are good for those who suffer from constant cough. If you have asthma, boil 3-4 cloves of garlic in half a cup of milk. Allow it to cool at room temperature and then drink it. It helps in clearing the blockage in the lungs during the early stages of asthma. If you don’t want to consume clove oil as a remedy for asthma, you can simply mix 2 to 3 drops of clove oil in a bit of any carrier oil. Then spread the mixture of oil on your chest and inhale the fragrance for around 15 to 20 minutes. After that just clean the mixture off your chest. Repeat this procedure daily until you get some relaxation.   3. Digestion For better digestion, it is essential to increase the production of saliva. For that, simply add a few drops of clove oil to hot water or you can also chew the cloves. It is quite preferable to add clove oil as you may not like the taste of chewing the cloves. Drinking clove water every morning can help you boost your immune system and guard against infections and flu. This is because clove water is an amazing source of healthy vitamins and minerals, manganese, vitamin k, vitamin c, calcium, and magnesium which can nurture your health and immunity. It is generally recommended not to consume clove oil in large amounts as it might cause a burning sensation. USE– Clove oil in tea is also a great way to consume it. For making clove tea, simply add a few drops while making your tea. For making proper clove tea, grind 1 tablespoon of whole cloves and add it to water in a pan. Then let it boil for around 3-4 minutes. After boiling, simply strain it and your tea is ready to be served. If you want to sweeten it a bit, you can also add a teaspoon of honey. But make sure that you don’t drink more than one cup of tea as it is quite strong. Anyway, the excess of anything is bad and can harm your health. But as mentioned previously as well, if you are undergoing any medical treatment, then make sure you consult your doctor before adding clove tea to your routine. The best time to enjoy the tea is in the morning though consuming it at night also has a few benefits. It can help you cure stomach

Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus oils are the most often used fragrance. Eucalyptus has a light mint scent. Eucalyptus is commonly used in airflow for its strong, antiviral, and antibacterial powers. It works well for sinus and flu, as well as bronchitis symptoms. Essential oils have been used for centuries, and their uses are many. The eucalyptus tree, which can reach a height of 480 feet and grows from deep, rich soil, is said to be one of the world’s most helpful trees. It may be found in rainy valleys and high areas. The Aborigines used a lot of eucalyptus oil. The eucalyptus tree was taken and used by many as a cure-all medicine. There are 700 different types of eucalyptus trees. Each has been used in a wide range of crafts and arts, including papermaking, fuel production, and malaria avoidance. The eucalyptus tree was adapted and planted to dry and clean flood plains and lakes because of its deep root system. Baron Ferdinand von Muller found eucalyptus for the first time when he used eucalyptus oil as an antibiotic. The French government delivered eucalyptus seeds to Algeria in 1955 in order to turn disease wetlands into dry, healthy soil. In World War II, the oil became well-known. Spain, China, South Africa, Portugal, Chile, and Russia are the largest producers of eucalyptus. In medicine, eucalyptus oil, later identified as an essential oil, was used. The oil was often used as a home treatment for ulcers, burns, and wounds. Although eucalyptus oil is still used in medical treatments, its attractive scent has made it popular in the beauty and health worlds. Uses & Benefits Eucalyptus Essential Oil has a variety of uses, from medicinal to cosmetic. Oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, and sprays, to give a few examples of Craft items, come in a variety of ways. Eucalyptus oil’s success is reasonable, and its health benefits are well-documented, with doctors using it for a range of diseases. Its Massage is popular as aromatherapy. It is also widely used in traditional and natural medicine treatment. The following are some of the most common uses for Eucalyptus oil in health and healthcare circles👇 SUPPORT FOR THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM Eucalyptus oil helps with runny noses, coughing, asthma, and even nasal congestion. It also helps with non-bacterial sinusitis. Patients with non-bacterial sinusitis can inhale the oil using a diffuser for a quick and safe treatment. RELAXATION OF THE MUSCLE The essential oil works as a general pro. Eucalyptus oil, which is given for lumbago, arthritis, sprained tendons, and sprained ligaments, is fast-acting when massaged into the skin. Skin creams and muscle treatment balms often include eucalyptus oil. SUPPORT FOR ANTISEPTICS Eucalyptus oil has antifungal activity and can help relieve the pain of burns and bites. Eucalyptus oil is used to treat burns, cuts, ulcers, sores, and abrasions. The consistency of the oil lasts a long time, allowing the user to be supported for several days. Eucalyptus oil fights infections by protecting the damaged region. SUPPORT FOR DENTAL WORK Eucalyptus oil has strong germicidal effects, and it’s a popular ingredient in toothpaste and mouthwash to combat gingivitis, dental plaque, cavities, and mouth infections. While eucalyptus’ popularity in dental is still growing, it’s quickly becoming a standard ingredient in top products. STIMULATION OF THE MIND Eucalyptus is also used as a small mental booster because it is fresh and quick-acting. Eucalyptus oil, when inhaled, can help to ease stress, negative thoughts, and everyday anxiety. Close your eyes and deeply smell the sharp scent of the Sphinx. It won’t bring it back from the ashes. You’ll feel much better as a result. Types Of Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus Radiata, Eucalyptus Globulus, and Eucalyptus Lemon are the 3 main types of Eucalyptus Essential Oils used in Aromatherapy to help us heal and stay healthy. Always choose a 100 percent pure essential oil, such as those given in the Essencia product range, to realize the rewards of these natural remedies. Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil is extracted from the Eucalyptus Radiata tree’s leaves. It has long been used to treat joint and muscle problems, headaches, colds, and coughs. This essential oil will give you lots of real relief because of its expectorant and circulatory effects! The leaves of the eucalyptus globulus tree are used to make Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil. It is an important ally in the fight against common winter respiratory diseases (colds, sinusitis, bronchitis, etc.). This essential oil aids in the relief of coughing and the clearing of bronchial mucus. Finally, the leaves of the Eucalyptus citriodora citronnellalifera tree are used to make Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil. It has pro, anti-infectious, and pain-relieving qualities! This essential oil can help with muscle and joint problems (tendonitis, rheumatism, etc.) as well as skin conditions (shingles, inflammation, etc.). Extraction Of Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus Essential Oil is steam distilled from Eucalyptus leaves that are fresh or somewhat dried. The geographical conditions in which the tree develops have an impact on both the produce and chemical makeup of the oil. The environment, season, climate, water availability, soil nutrients, UV radiation, stage of plant development, biological variety, the plant part picked, and the drying process are all aspects. The produced oils are clear and have fragrances that are specific to their species. The amounts of the individual chemical elements in the oils determine their distinct aromatic profiles, which are controlled more by genetic characteristics than by environmental influences. The species is the most important factor in deciding the oil’s quality and use. The value of oil is decided by a mix of factors. Conclusion (Precautions) Eucalyptus Oil should be used in concentration when applied topically, as using the oil directly or in large amounts might cause skin irritation. Before use, a skin test is required. Eucalyptus Oil should never be used near the eyes, inner ears, or any other skin area that is very sensitive. Eucalyptus Essential Oil is generally safe for use on adult skin, however, it should never be applied to the face of a

“There is simply the rose🌹; it is perfect in every moment of its existence” -Ralph Waldo Emerson If one could think 🤔 of a name of a flower, which is loved or admired by almost every person we come across, what would it be? The answer is rather simple- A Rose.  No matter the colour or kind, it is the most easily chosen and sought-after flower. Celebrations, grief, date, weddings, or funerals- roses are the first choice to be given as a gift or decorations in any event. The looks, as well as the fragrance, just lures a person in. ROSE: know all about it… Has it ever crossed your mind to try to know all about roses? If your favourite flower is a rose, then I’m sure it has😍 So, if your answer is yes, then you will be happy to read this👇 Just as beautiful and alluring as they are, it can be quite difficult and complicated to learn about roses. There are so many varieties, colours, and species to learn about, each of which is different from others. The name rose comes from the Latin word Rosa. It is a shrub that bears flowers. It can tolerate a wide variety of growing conditions. Its fruit is called a hip.  As known commonly, like any other thing in the world, its beauty has flaws in the form of thorns. Picking a rose from the garden, therefore, can be a little painful if you end up getting pricked. Roses typically grow in warm climates and bloom in the summer months. However, different roses can tolerate and grow in various temperature and climate zones. Roses are available in many different types and colours and symbolise many different things, like love, affection and friendship. Each type has its own characteristics different from others. TYPES OF ROSES There are mainly three types of roses: OLD GARDEN ROSES– The roses which were found before 1867 were called old garden roses. They are easy to grow, disease-resistant and winter hardy.  WILD ROSES– These are tougher roses that can adjust in much harsher conditions and on open ground. These require less pampering. They are simple five-petaled flowers, and easier for pollinators to reach. MODERN GARDEN ROSES– These flowers are the ones we think about when visualising a rose. They bloom continuously throughout the year. Its size is larger and has longer vase life. But it lacks fragrance and is more prone to diseases. Under these, there are other types of flowers of multiple sizes and colours. These are: OLD GARDEN ROSES 🌹 Alba– They have blue-green foliage and white or pale pink blossoms. They are once bloomers and bloom in late spring or early summer. They are disease-resistant, can tolerate cold conditions and are low maintenance.  Pompon Blanc Parfait Maiden’s Blush Koeniging von Danemark Blanche de Belgique Madame Plantier Semi-plena   🌹 Bourbon– The blooms are in various shades of pink, red and white. The fragrance is intense. They have very few thorns and sometimes, none. They are repeat bloomers. Louise Odier Souvenir de la Malmaison La Reine Victoria Honorine de Brabant  Madame Pierre Oger Zephirine Drouhin   🌹 Centifolia– They are called cabbage roses, as the petals resemble a cabbage head. The colours are in various shades of pink and white. The size of the bloom is large. The fragrant is heavy. These flowers are used in the fragrance industry. They are once bloomers and bloom in early summer. They are more prone to diseases. Rose de Meaux Bullata Petite de Hollande   🌹 China- The blooms are small. The colours are in multiple varieties. They are fragrant. They are repeated bloomers. They need pampering in a cold climate. They are disease resistant. Cramoisi Superieur Louis Phillippe Parson’s Pink China Mutabilis Hume’s Blush   🌹 Damask– there are two types of damasks: summer damasks and autumn damasks. The summer damasks are once bloomers, and autumn damasks bloom in summer and then in fall. The colour variations are in pink and white. The fragrance is deep, hence it is used in the perfume industry. Hebe’s Lip Leda Madame Hardy St. Nicholas  York and Lancaster La Ville de Bruxelles  Duc de Cambridge   🌹 Gallica– They have medicinal properties. They also have a lovely scent. They are available in shades of pink, red, purple, and can be striped. They are once bloomers and can tolerate cold. Rosa Mundi Tuscany Superb Charles de Mills Rosa gallica Officinalis   🌹 Hybrid musk- they have a strong musk-like scent. The scent is mostly sweet and light. The foliage is healthy and bushy. They tend to be disease resistant. Penelope Ballerina Felicia Cornelia Buff Beauty 🌹 Hybrid perpetual– They are repeated bloomers. They have a lovely scent. The blossoms are large. They are available in shades of pretty pink, red, purple and white. Marchesa Boccella La Reine Ferdinand Pichard Baroness Rothschild Reine des Violettes Paul Neyron General Jacqueminot 🌹 Hybrid rugosa– These are very hardy. The foliage tends to be healthy, rich and green. They have a lovely fragrance. They are disease resistant. The blossoms are small and the colours are not in a wide variety.  Polareis Hansa Blanc Double de Coubert 🌹 Noisette– They are available in a wide variety of colours including pink, orange, yellow and white. They are repeated or continuous bloomers. They are descendants of China roses. Milkmaid Blush Celine Forestier Reve d’Or Madame Alfred Carriere Desprez a Fleurs Jaunes   🌹 Moss– They are available in a wide variety of colours. They are very fragrant. When rubbed, they give off scent of woods or balsam. They are known to be exceptionally beautiful. They are mostly once bloomers. Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Crested Moss Portulaca   🌹 Tea– As the name suggests, their fragrance tends to remind one of Chinese black tea. They are available in multiple shades of pink, yellow, white, orange and apricot. The blossoms are large. They are repeated bloomers. They are disease resistant. Safrano Catherine Mermet Gloire de Dijon Maman Cochet

Scroll to Top