Fenugreek is a seed that is used as kitchen ingredients in India. This spice has the smell and taste of maple syrup. This ingredient comes in spices and considered a flavored agent. Fenugreek has many benefits and its extracts are used in soaps and cosmetics also.
Common name: Trigonella Foenum-Graecum
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Constituents: Steroidal sapponins, diosgnenin, coumarin, hydroxyl-isoluceine and tyrosine.
Blends: Oil Soluble
- Fenugreek extract can be used for kidney ailments and other medical conditions like heart health, infections, ulcers, and many more.
- It increases the milk flow hence it is beneficial for breastfeeding mothers.
- It is also used as a seasoning for bringing flavor to food.
- It is used in Seasonings, Ayurveda, Hair Care.
There are no reviews yet.