Lotus Essential Oil is rich in floral and earthy fragrances. It is so long-lasting, rare, and heavenly that you won’t stop sniffing your hands. The extraction of Lotus Oil is a highly complicated, tedious, and expensive process.
Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera
lotus flower essential oil Uses:
- white lotus essential oil is used in personal care products for example massage oils, bath soaps, and body lotions.
- Apply Lotus Oil with a carrier oil at least twice a week to make dull & brittle hair silky and smooth.