LIME ESSENTIAL OIL

300.008,640.00

  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia
  • CAS No.: 8008-26-2
  • Refractive Index: 1.4730 to 1.4780 at 20°C
  • Specific gravity: 0.8540 to 0.8660 at 25 °C
SKU: KNO-AO-127 Category: Tag:

Natural lime essential oil is derived from the cold-pressing of Citrus aurantifolia. Lime oil has astringent properties and Antimicrobial properties. Natural lime oil is useful for the treatment of asthma, coughs, Colds, dull skin, dark spots, and acne.

Lime essential oil offers several benefits and uses:

  • Lime oil is used in the preparation of household cleaners, deodorants, and sanitizers, etc.
  • Flavoring: Lime oil used as a flavoring agent in culinary applications.
  • Digestive support: lime essential oil have a digestive properties.
  • Skin Care: lime oil used in skin care product.
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LIME ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top