LILY ESSENTIAL OIL

800.0023,040.00

  • Botanical Name: Lilium candidum
  • CAS No.: 84776-67-0
  • Refractive Index: 1.4760 to 1.4880 at 20°C
  • Specific gravity: 0.9420 to 0.9580 at 25 °C
SKU: KNO-NEO-0133 Category:

Lily essential oil is typically obtained through solvent extraction or enfleurage. The Lily essential oil is also known as Madonna lily oil.  Its aroma is very sweet and long last if applied to the clothes. lily oil is believed to have calming and uplifting effects, making it a popular choice in aromatherapy and creating a soothing ambiance. Lily essential oil provided rich, elegant, and intoxicating.

Uses of Lily oil:

  • Lily oil helps to heal wounds, scars, and burns.
  • It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and other fine fragrances.
Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LILY ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top