Pure Lilac essential oil received from the flowers of the lilac plant (Syringa vulgaris) by a process of steam distillation.
Lilac essential oil is light purple in color and has a refreshing floral aroma. Lilac oil extracted from the flowers of the Syringa vulgaris plant. this oil is obtained through a process of steam distillation. There are other name such as sweet, floral scent. It is used for calming anxiety and uplifting mood.
lilac scent benefits:
Lilac oil is used in skin care products to make look and feel younger.
It is used to treat various ailments.
used in perfumes industry and candles industry also.
there are many benefits such as have a calming effect on the mind and body.
helping to reduce stress and anxiety.