Green Tea Essential Oil is not a common type of essential oil, as it is very difficult to extract the volatile compounds from green tea leaves through traditional distillation methods. However, some companies produce Green Tea Essential Oil through various extraction techniques, such as CO2 extraction or solvent extraction.
Green tea essential oil provides a number of benefits for the skin and hair. There are many antioxidant, anti-bacterial, and anti-fungal properties.
Common Name: Camellia Sinensis
Extraction Method: Steam distillation.
- Green tea oil is used widely in haircare and skincare products.
- It is used for fat burning.
There are no reviews yet.