Daffodil is also known as Narcissus poeticus, Nargis, and Pinkster Lily. The typical Daffodil blooms in the early spring and modern large-flowered daffodils are the most popular ones. It is used as a principal ingredient in 11% of modern quality perfumes.
Common Name: Narcissus poeticus
Major Constituents: Benzyl acetate, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl cyanide Indole, and much more.
- Daffodil essential oil is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, cough syrup, etc.
- It is also used widely used in Fine fragrances and high-class perfumery.
- It is used for manufacturing various Flavours.
There are no reviews yet.