CEDARWOOD ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica

SKU: KNO-NEO-0039 Category:

Pure Cedarwood essential oil is mainly derived from the needles, leaves, bark, and berries of cedar trees. It can be extracted using steam distillation, carbon dioxide distillation, and cold pressing.

Common Name: Cedarwood oil, cedar tree oil

Blends with: Clary Sage, woody oils like Cypress, spicy essential oils like Frankincense, Bergamot, Cinnamon Bark, Lemon, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Thyme, and Vetiver.

Constituents: a-cedrene, other sesquiterpenes, cedrol, b-cedrene, thujopsene, and widdrol.

cedarwood essential oil spiritual benefits:

  • Cedarwood essential oil is used as an ingredient in products like insect repellent, shampoo, cologne, and deodorant.
  • It also helps reduce and soothe an itchy, flaking scalp.
  • The oil is also beneficial for skin conditions like¬†acne.
  • cedarwood essential oil for hair: It helps to promote hair growth and combat dandruff by adding it to their shampoo or conditioner.

Contact us for wholesale cedarwood price.

ALSO, CHECK – CEDARWOOD OIL and CEDARWOOD HYDROSOL

Weight 0.25 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CEDARWOOD ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top