AMBER ESSENTIAL OIL

AMBER ESSENTIAL OIL

 1,150.00 33,120.00

  • CAS No.: 8002-67-3
  • Botanical Name: Pinus succinifera
  • Refractive Index: 1.465 to 1.480. at 25°C
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9260 to 0.9300 at 25 °C
  • Optical Rotation (°) : +22° 30′ to +26°
Clear
SKU: KNO-NEO-004 Category:

Amber essential oil has many essential benefits that help to calm the mind as well as heart health.  Amber essential oil is resultant from amber that is extracted from the hardened resin trees. This oil is very expensive and is available in varieties in the market. This essential oil doesn’t have its aroma hence; it is combined with other oils for bringing fragrance in it.

Common Name: Pinus succinifera

Extraction Method: Dry distillation of the fossil resin

Constituents: Alcohol, aldehydes, coumarins, esters and many more

Blended with: Geranium, orange, lemon, galbanum, rose, citrus and many more

Uses:

  • This oil is used for calming down the mind as it contains an aroma that relaxes the mind from stress.
  • This oil is used for skin and hair care.
  • This oil is used for heart care.
Weight 0.25 kg
Extraction Method

Dry distillation of the fossil resin

Botonical Name

Pinus succinefera fossil

cas

8002-67-3

Flash Point

222°C

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity

0.926 to 0.930

Optical Rotation

+22° 30' to +26°

Refractive Index

1.465 to 1.480.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AMBER ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published.

Contact Us For Bulk Enquiries
Scroll to Top