Walnut oil is obtained by the cold pressed method from the best quality walnuts. In Indian, known as akhrot ka tel. It is used in various skincare as well as cosmetics products.
- Walnut oil is a rich source of nutrients and antioxidants and is therefore often used in daily diet plans..
- It is used in skincare products.
Walnut oil for hair:
Walnut oil has good stuff in it like healthy fats and nutrients. These can make your hair soft and strong, which is great if your hair is dry or damaged. It also has things like proteins, vitamins, and minerals that can stop your hair from breaking and getting split ends.
Contact us for walnut oil price. We are a manufacturer of cold pressed walnut oil.