Natural St John’s Wort oil is derived from the flowers and leaves of the St. John’s Wort plant (Hypericum perforatum).It is typically obtained through an extraction process using a carrier oil, such as olive oil or sunflower oil.
Some important uses of John’s Wort oil is:
Traditional Usage: St. John’s Wort has a long history of traditional use in herbal medicine.
good for the nervous system: St. John’s Wort oil is known for its potential effects on the nervous system. While St. John’s Wort oil may not have the same systemic effects as oral supplements.
Enhance Mood: St. John’s Wort is commonly associated with its potential mood-supporting properties when taken orally as a supplement.
Skin Care: St. John’s Wort oil is often used topically to promote skin health. It may have anti-inflammatory and wound-healing properties, which make it potentially beneficial for various skin conditions like burns, bruises, minor cuts, and scrapes.
There are no reviews yet.