pure fractionated coconut oil is a beautiful oil to use in massage because it facilitates the absorption of essential oils. It’s also perfect for soap, lotions, and ointments. The fractionation process eliminates the long-chain fatty acids present in pure coconut oil, which makes it solid, making it easy to use in aromatherapy and cosmetics. The oil always contains medium-chain fatty acids. Coconut oil is moisturizing in and of itself but is even better when mixed with essential oils. Coconut oil is an incredibly versatile ingredient that can be useful for hair and skin.
Common Name: Fractionated Coconut Oil
Constituents: Caprylic and Capric acids.
fractionated coconut oil benefits:
- Reduces frizz and helps straighten and protect hair.
- Good source of mid-chain fatty acids.
- Rich in antioxidants.
- Great to moisturize skin & hair.
- Long shelf life, colorless and odorless.
buy fractionated coconut oil near me from an Indian-reputed natural essential oil manufacturer. We can provide the best fractionated coconut oil within your budget.