Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, It obtained by cold pressed method commonly known as the castor oil plant.
Castor oil is known for its unique composition, which includes a high concentration of ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. It also contains other fatty acids, such as oleic acid and linoleic acid, as well as various minerals, vitamins, and antioxidants.
Common uses of castor carrier oil:
Skin and hair care: It can be applied topically to the skin to hydrate dry areas, soothe irritation, and promote a healthy complexion.
Anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties: Castor oil has been used as a traditional remedy for inflammation and pain relief. It can be applied topically to alleviate minor joint or muscle pain, reduce swelling, and soothe irritated skin.
Laxative: Castor oil has long been used as a natural laxative due to its ability to stimulate bowel movements. It is taken orally to relieve occasional constipation.
some major benefits of castor oil hair:
used as a traditional remedy for inflammation and pain relief.
Moisturising and conditioning, Stimulating hair growth, Strengthening the hair, Treating scalp conditions.
As carrier oils, ALOE VERA OIL and BLACK CUMIN OIL (KALONJI) are also available.
There are no reviews yet.