Natural Camphor hydrosol is a water-based product obtained from the distillation of camphor essential oil. Also called hydrate, floral water or plant water. Camphor hydrosol is commonly known as Camphor Water. Camphor hydrosol chemical formula is C₁₀H₁₆O.
Camphor hydrosol has a milder and less concentrated aroma compared to camphor essential oil. It may retain some of camphor’s beneficial properties, such as its cooling and refreshing effects.
Uses of Camphor hydrosol:
commonly used in skincare, aromatherapy, and as a natural ingredient in various cosmetic formulations. also used as a facial toner.
Contact Us for the wholesale price of Camphor hydrosol. We are a big manufacturer of Camphor hydrosol.