Pure Eucalyptus macarthurii is commonly known as the Paddy’s river box or Camden woollybutt. Eucalyptus macarthurii essential oil is extracted from leaves and bark. Due to the higher concentration of geranyl acetate in Eucalyptus macarthurii oil, it is used as a potential source for the perfumery industry.
Common Name: Eucalyptus macarthurii
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Major Constituents: Geranyl acetate, Geraniol, Limonene, 1,8-Cineol, Linalool, and many more.
Eucalyptus macarthurii Oil Benefits and uses:
- Eucalyptus macarthurii essential oil is widely used in the perfume industry.
- It may have mood-enhancing effects. Aromatherapy using this oil could help promote mental clarity, focus, and an uplifted mood.
- Eucalyptus macarthurii oil, might offer benefits for skincare.