AMYRISE ESSENTIAL OIL

AMYRISE ESSENTIAL OIL

 2,000.00 57,600.00

  • CAS No.: 8015-65-4
  • Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera
  • Refractive Index: 1.5020 to 1.5140 at 20°C
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9458 to 0.9760 at 20 °C
  • Optical Rotation (°) : +10.00 to +60.00
Clear
SKU: KNO-NEO-007 Category:

Amyrise Essential Oil is also known as West Indian sandalwood but its properties are different from sandalwood oil. Amyris oil is a viscous amber yellow liquid and is used as a base note in perfumery.

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera

Constituents: Valerianol, eudesmol, elemol, cadinene, cadinol, 7-epi-a-Eudesmol,10-epi-Gamma-Eudesmol and caryophyllene.

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Uses:

  • This oil is used as a base note in Perfumery.
  • This oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, etc.
  • This oil is used to mosquito repellant formulation.

ALSO, CHECK – AMYRISE OIL.

Weight 0.25 kg
Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Botonical Name

Matricaria Chamomilla

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AMYRISE ESSENTIAL OIL”

Your email address will not be published.

Contact Us For Bulk Enquiries
Scroll to Top